What is the best SEO software to get my site higher rankings in search engines?

+1 vote
asked Mar 29, 2014 in Online Marketing by admin
commented Jan 24, 2016 by anonymous
The factors that Google considers are keywords in URL, Title, Text, Domain age,Number of visitors etc.It keeps updating the factors for page ranking. The companies that provide SEO also should update accordingly.If we get services from such a concerned company then we can definitely make SEO to be effective.I have used the SEV(Search Engine Visibility) from http://www.tucktail.com as they provide keyword and suggested topics,submit the site to over 100 search engines and also provide reports which eventually improved my website traffic.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2014 by geoff
selected Dec 21, 2015 by admin
 
Best answer
Here are the top 3 SEO software I have used:

Advanced Web Ranking - http://www.advancedwebranking.com
AWR has an entry level version of the desk top software for $199 that will help you get the info you need to get higher in search engines. There is also a cloud version if you want to work completely online using a web browser.

Web CEO - http://www.webceo.com
Also good desk top software with a lot of options.

traffic travis - http://www.traffictravis.com
A good program with some interesting data. The free version is good for webmasters with only a few websites. A good solution for small website owners to get valuable data about their website position.
0 votes
answered Aug 4, 2015 by alephtavtech
what is suggest you not use tools do it manually for long term profit. tools may help you in ranking but there is chances for spam and that will be negative for your website in future.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...