what is best backlink in SEO?

+1 vote
asked Feb 23, 2016 in Arts by logoinnovator

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 9, 2016 by xlimonline
A back link is known as quality or best of back link if it is having some basic features as.

Aged of domain link
Link are at partner pages
back link are getting between content of website
Page Rank must 2 PR or above
+1 vote
answered May 11, 2016 by HelenGreene
The higher the relevance of back links, the greater their quality. Getting back links from high quality websites matters, others don't. Quality of a website is measured using domain authority, page rank etc.
0 votes
answered Apr 8, 2016 by Johnjo
Blog commenting and Forum posting are the best backlink in SEO. Also building backlink in high domain authority websites are added value. You can check any site Domain Authority (DA) here: http://www.seocheckuptools.com/moz-domain-authority-checker.php
0 votes
answered Jun 3, 2016 by vanishree2993
Forum posting, blog comments, Guest blogging are the best backlinks.
0 votes
answered Dec 23, 2016 by argalon
Backlinks are links on one website that, when clicked, take the user to another site.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...