Which is the best place to buy residential plots in Bangalore?

0 votes
asked Apr 11, 2016 in Real Estate by stevesmith
Is there any best place to buy residential plots in Bangalore?
commented Jun 28, 2016 by vincentkenny426
Yeah you can definitely consider the Radiance Group projects in Bangalore. They are coming up with a luxury villa and apartments in the area Yelahanka hobli which is the prime area of Banglore. You can definitely consider the projects of this company which is owned by the famous Varun Manian. You can read more about the builder on http://bit.ly/28WHpOt

6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2016 by insuringindia
Near Mount Carmel Institute of Management,
+1 vote
answered Jun 6, 2016 by ritumehta
Bangalore : Finding a Residential Property in a best locality at affordable price is a cumbersome task as the city is ideal destination with more than 30 best localities where individuals and families can explore for tranquil living with pleasant weather and connectivity. The real estate market has undergone a lot of changes over the decade. Bangalore city has a lot of choices to find a right place ranging from studio apartment to independent villa. The positive part of searching a house in Bangalore is that there is a little for every funding from maximum to minimum.

A dedicated team of SiliconIndia had done research on property prices by comparing the capital values of 30 best localities in Bangalore.  As per the study on historical data of real estate property prices and areas which evaluated the price in per sq ft. where the study found out that the best top 5 affordable localities in Bangalore to buy a home and apartment


The IT hub of India, Bangalore has emerged as a very lucrative residential destination for expats. The real estate market has seen a very rampant growth in India in the last few years. Places such as Delhi and Mumbai are usually the front runners in terms of development; Bangalore however, is on its way to be on par with them. If you are looking for a house for rent in Bangalore, below is a list of the Best Places To Live In Bangalore or as it is now known as, Bengaluru.

Malleswaram

One of the oldest localities in Bangalore, Malleswaram has a rich social and cultural heritage.  This  area is characterised by beautiful tree lined avenues, quiet parks, historical temples, educational institutions  and a number of famous eateries serving typical Bangalorean fare,making it a great place to live in.  With a very pro active and friendly residential community, this area has a number of associations and informal clubs that you can be a part of .

Hebbal

For people who prefer to reside slightly away from the city frenzy, Hebbal is the go to place. Despite being on the outskirts of the city, Hebbal is bought nearer to the main city, owing to India’s largest flyover, passing through it. This place has top notch connectivity to all parts of Bangalore, facilities and infrastructure, which have resulted in the property demand in Hebbal. Hebbal is usually a good choice if you want a house for rent in Bangalore.

Indira Nagar

Definitely a favorite amongst everyone, Indira Nagar lies right in the heart of the city. With a huge number of food establishments retail and lesiure outlets, it is  fast developing into one of the busiest commercial areas of Bangalore,and it is now currently one of the most sought after residential addresses in Bangalore. The connectivity and various entertainment options in  Indira Nagar clearly makes it one the favoured places to live in Bangalore.

Marathahalli

This area is the most sought after location of residence by the employees of various IT companies which are based in Bangalore. Marathahalli is connected to Electronic city, Whitefield and major other IT sectors by the Outer Ring. Owing to this, many employees seek residence in Marathahalli.

Koramangala

Once a sparsely populated area, Koramangala now boasts of having some of the most upscale buildings and sprawling apartments. The presence of several entertainment options like the restaurants and malls like the Forum and Oasis malls attracts a large number people to reside here. It is also emerging as one of the tertiary work hubs within the city.

Banashankari

One of the city’s  largest  residential localities, Banashankari also has its share of beautiful and historical temples .There is a well established connectivity both within this area as well as to other places in Bangalore thanks to the frequency of buses and availability of auto rickshaws. The number of schools and colleges , local shopping complexes and BDA parks make it a beautiful place for people of all ages and income groups to live in.

Jayanagar

Jayanagar enjoys the status of being one of the most well-established residential areas of Bangalore. It is the largest planned residential area of Bangalore and retains the traits of old Bangalore. Despite being a very silent and calm locality, the availability of local conveniences and its proximity to the commercial areas of Bangalore, make it a prime location to live in.

Ulsoor

Ulsoor is one such locality in Bangalore, which is buzzing with tourist activities due to the presence of temples, ancient architecture and the famous Ulsoor Lake. It is easily accessible to some of the most frequented streets and places of residence. The property rates in Ulsoor do not fall heavy on a person’s budget and hence it is a notable area of residence.

Whitefield

This is one of the most expensive residential areas in Bangalore. Whitefield is an IT hub and many software companies are headquartered here. A number of residential apartments and leisure facilities have sprung up in the recent years, creating a township of sorts. This is makes Whitefield home to top notch professionals of the various companies in Bangalore.

Kengeri

Kengeri is a very prime locality with very good connectivity to rest of Bangalore via the Nice Road, Movie theaters, Malls, Schools, Hospital, Railway station and Banks and all required facilities are available in this fast growing locality.

You will get specious, luxuries residential projects in Kengeri at very affordable prices.


Commonfloor

Quikrhomes

Property-Central
0 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by mehek85
If you are looking to buy a residential property in Bangalore, visit http://www.superise.com/bangalore/new-projects/residential. Here you can find the best deal for residential projects in Bangalore
0 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by JLL
Buy Property in Bangalore

http://www.jllr.co.in/embassy-lake-terraces-hebbal-bangalore/456460391766860397
Embassy Group
EMBASSY LAKE TERRACES
Hebbal, Bangalore
₹ 4.36 Cr - 16.63 Cr
Available in 3BHK, 4BHK, 5BHK
Embassy Lake Terraces follows a contemporary architectural style that promises to transform the North Bangalore skyline. It translates into a unique blend of space, views, aesthetics, and design.

Set against the backdrop of the Nagavara and Hebbal lakes, Embassy Lake Terraces blends form and function effortlessly in its design. The twisted design of the towers is oriented to optimize the views of the lakes from all angles. A six acre Central Courtyard adds to the magic, with themed gardens, water features and lush foliage.

All apartments are centrally air-conditioned with elevators opening into each apartment lobby, spacious living and dining rooms with Italian marble flooring, expansive sun decks and a contemporary kitchen
Two Signature Towers – with single and duplex units that offer premium specifications, private terraces and an exclusive plunge pool
4-tier security system with a gated entry, closed circuit TV, video door phone and  swipe card access control
Sky Blocks that offer panoramic views of the central meadows and lakes beyond
A two acre Sky Deck on the 11th floor with a jogging trail, gym, yoga rooms, business center and a host of other amenities
Private club with luxury spa, gym, swimming pool, retail zone and sports facilities
Exclusive Club lounge on the 21st floor
Premium concierge services from global leader, Quintessentially
0 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by JLL
Property in Bangalore

 http://www.jllr.co.in/embassy-lake-terraces-hebbal-bangalore/456460391766860397

Possession
Apr 2017
   
Number of buildings
9
   
Area Range
3531 sq ft - 9476 sq ft
Embassy Lake Terraces follows a contemporary architectural style that promises to transform the North Bangalore skyline. It translates into a unique blend of space, views, aesthetics, and design.

Set against the backdrop of the Nagavara and Hebbal lakes, Embassy Lake Terraces blends form and function effortlessly in its design. The twisted design of the towers is oriented to optimize the views of the lakes from all angles. A six acre Central Courtyard adds to the magic, with themed gardens, water features and lush foliage.

All apartments are centrally air-conditioned with elevators opening into each apartment lobby, spacious living and dining rooms with Italian marble flooring, expansive sun decks and a contemporary kitchen
Two Signature Towers – with single and duplex units that offer premium specifications, private terraces and an exclusive plunge pool
4-tier security system with a gated entry, closed circuit TV, video door phone and  swipe card access control
Sky Blocks that offer panoramic views of the central meadows and lakes beyond
A two acre Sky Deck on the 11th floor with a jogging trail, gym, yoga rooms, business center and a host of other amenities
Private club with luxury spa, gym, swimming pool, retail zone and sports facilities
Exclusive Club lounge on the 21st floor
Premium concierge services from global leader, Quintessentially
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2017 by krishnaparthu
Bangalore is the best place to buy apartments as it is the IT hub of india and the real estate also doing good. Regarding the places you need to decide based upon your budget, distance for your office etc. Check https://www.housingman.com website for all your queries.
Share This:

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...