0 votes
asked in Education by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Master of Business Administration and Post Graduate Diploma in Management both of them are management courses but there is a little difference between them. Those who prefer these courses must understand the difference between these two courses. Here I suggest you an article link, once you read this you can get the clear ideas about these two courses.

click here to get the article <> http://www.edubilla.com/articles/common-category/what-is-the-difference-between-mba-and-pgdm-/
0
commented by
Really great explanation)
0 votes
answered by
The difference is remarkable in the two, MBA and PGDM. MBA is masters in business administration and PGDM is post graduate diploma marketing or related field. There are colleges like ITM Institute which offers both these courses. You need to take time to select the college wisely. A good college can strengthen your resume.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...