24 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
SEO (search engine optimization) is the process of improving the quality and volume of web traffic to a website by employing a series of proven SEO techniques that help a website achieve a higher ranking with the major search engines when certain keywords and phrases are put in the search field. That is the goal of search engine optimization, to optimize your website so that the major search engines rank your site as highly as possible which, in turn, leads to a greater volume of qualified traffic.
0
commented by
Search engine optimization is the process of improving the search ranking and visibility of a website and also helps to increase the speed of the website.
0 votes
answered by
SEO stands for "Search Engine Optimization". SEO is the practice of making webpages so they appeal to search engines to help get higher rankings in search results. SEO is usually achieved by focusing on specific keywords or search terms for each page and optimizing each page to perform well in search engines for these keywords.
0 votes
answered by
Search engine optimization is a methodology of strategies, techniques and tactics used to increase the amount of visitors to a website by obtaining a high-ranking placement in the search results page of a search engine (SERP) -- including Google, Bing, Yahoo and other search engines.
0 votes
answered by
SEO stands for "Search Engine Optimization". it is for promoting our websites. That means marketing our websites by giving our keywords. There are many ways for that. On-site and off-site techniques are there.
0 votes
answered by
SEO is an organic way of Internet Advertisement where with the help of SEO you can increase online traffic and search visibility of website with targeting key phrases
0 votes
answered by
Search engine optimization SEO is way of Internet Advertisement due to higher search results and ranking with targeting keywords that will enhance online traffic and ultimately online inquiry at website.
0 votes
answered by
hello,

Seo Is process of website and web pages visibility whenever user search out it onto search engine.

BY Anaya,
The Cheesy animation
http://www.3d-architectural-rendering.com/3D-Exterior-Rendering.html
0 votes
answered by
Search engine optimization (SEO) is the process of affecting the visibility of a website or a web page in a search engine's unpaid results—often referred to as "natural," "organic," or "earned" results.
0 votes
answered by
Seo is a technique used to optimize your website in order to increase the visibility of your website.
0 votes
answered by
Search engine optimization (SEO) is the practice of increasing the quantity and quality of traffic to your website through organic search engine results.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...