How could Protect your Car Paint?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 8, 2016 by insuringindia
you can use Good Quality Paint
0 votes
answered May 9, 2016 by jitenmazee
I think you can use any color coating like clear coat in order to protect the color of your car.
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by autodromechennai
Always work in a shaded area and on a cool surface.
To begin your wax or paint sealant application process, start at the top surfaces of your car. ...
When you are finished applying your car wax or paint sealant to the entire car you will need to wait for it to cure and bond with the paint.
0 votes
answered 20 hours ago by liviajames
Protecting a car paint is very easy process.
Park in the right place:
First of all, park your car in the shaded area or in a garage to prevent vanishing and also damage from the sun. But if you can not keep your car in a protected area, then use a car cover to protect the paint.
Keep extra car paint:
Keep a matching touch-up paint to fix any minor scratches when you see first time.
Wash your car:
You have to wash your car on a regular basis to keep dust to a minimum level.
Wax your car:
After that you need to wax your vehicle for any period of time for best protection. You can use high quality wax.
Apart from that if you need wedding cars or hiring new cars for short and long time, then you can also check http://jacksselfdrive.co.uk/car-hire-inverness.html. This company prices are very affordable and services are amazing.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...