+2 votes
asked in Food & Dining by

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Most of them have dissolved co2.. That makes them fizzy
+1 vote
answered by
When you open the can of soda you allow the pressure to come out the bottle. This requires energy because in order for the gas freak out.
0 votes
answered by
Soursop Tea benefits is an outstanding example of these nutritional supplements. If you want to get more tips to follow this link: http://www.besthealthlab.com/soursop-tea-benefits/
–2 votes
answered by
The fizz that bubbles up when you crack open a can of soda is carbon dioxide gas (CO2). Soft drink manufacturers add this tingling froth by forcing carbon dioxide and water into your soda at high pressures—up to 1,200 pounds per square inch. The "fssst" you hear is millions of carbon dioxide molecules bursting out of their sweet, watery prisons, where they have been held against their will. http://www.nutribulletrecipes.org/
0
commented by
Please refrain from posting links in answers that do not answer or support the question directly. Place your link in your profile and provide good answers without spamming your link in answers and your website will be found and respected. This Q&A website will not help your SEO but it can make you look good if you use it correctly and responsibly.
0
commented by
Good answer but can we really trust you are telling the truth because you are  spamming your website when your .com has nothing do do with fizzy drink.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...