+3 votes
asked in Games by
I'm new in playing mobile games because I was not that techy before. I kept hearing advices that I should try pre registering a game.
0
commented by
That's when your newbie to a mobile application. Some applications are giving rewards for their new players. The advantage is more rewards or coupons you can use to have an advantage somehow to the game your playing. Check out exp games they have new games there.
0
commented by
So is this the same as a pre-order or different? I know when you pre-order a game you often get early access and extra content (DLC) made exclusively for  early adopters.  It sounds like you know about this stuff nikkicruz so we can get this question answered from the details in the comments or you can put together an answer and post it to get the AH points.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
From experience, pre-registration is a process where there are games that aren't yet available on stores. If you Pre-register, you could do beta testing for these games. Signing in is usually free, then you get access for that certain Game, before anyone else could. Usually Pre-registration are done by gaming companies. And if you Pre-register too often, or a lot, they even contact you directly and pay you for it.

Geoff's comment is a bit right, you get downloadable content, free items. Although, pre-ordering is when you pay money for it, but Pre-registration is already free. Usually pre-order is for console and PC games, and Pre-Registration are usually on Mobile Gaming. Only a few mmos offer pre-registration

For Nikkicruz's comment, I googled exp game and it is exactly like that. Good guy/girl nikki. I hope this helps your question.
0
commented by
Good answer Anthony! I wasn't sure about this because I've only ever heard of pre-order before.
0 votes
answered by
Tennis, almost all players will probably play intended for recreation, but this ambitious players uses mental tennis ways to go further on this planet of golf. Even the normal player can certainly play golf with fun and rivalry. These thought tips is usually applied to help technique, practices, and this mental component of a *******. http://www.livescores.cc
0 votes
answered by
Wholesale craft supplies online at skoodleart.com, online stationery now offers many of those services quickly and at affordable rates.  http://skoodleart.com

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...