+1 vote
in Arts by

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
A back link is known as quality or best of back link if it is having some basic features as.

Aged of domain link
Link are at partner pages
back link are getting between content of website
Page Rank must 2 PR or above
+1 vote
by
The higher the relevance of back links, the greater their quality. Getting back links from high quality websites matters, others don't. Quality of a website is measured using domain authority, page rank etc.
0 votes
by
Blog commenting and Forum posting are the best backlink in SEO. Also building backlink in high domain authority websites are added value. You can check any site Domain Authority (DA) here: http://www.seocheckuptools.com/moz-domain-authority-checker.php
0 votes
by
Forum posting, blog comments, Guest blogging are the best backlinks.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...