0 votes
in Computers by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Infographic is used for the purpose of search engine optimization through social media. It is basically graphical representation depicting some information or integrated with data.

Steps of Infographic:
1)Ideate
2)Research, Plan, and write
3)Choose your color
4)Select your font
5)Determine Your Infographic Orientation And Visual Hierarchy
6)Develop Your Promotion Plan
7)Set Your ROI Goals
+1 vote
by
Infographics are the process of the way of getting a quality backlink through the image or infographic you have created for your page. Normally infographic is the image which has the details of the entire blog. it is created in order to make the interests of the particular user. Also, make it is easy for the user to visualize the topic.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...