0 votes
asked in Computers by
I want to transfer my mbox files into outlook but the files are in bulk. can anyone suggest me the best way to do so.
thanku in advance.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
As the Outlook email client is very famous among the corporate and is widely used by many of the professionals to send and receive. For the users who are shifted from mbox format to outlook pst format. The matter is so for you. As the the manual provided here is easy and convenient to use.
You can check the mbox to pst conversion further information in here in this : https://www.lettolearn.com/how-to-open-mbox-file-outlook/
+1 vote
answered by
Many Professional MBOX to PST Converter Software availables over the internet, that can enable for conversion of MBOX file to PST format. Here I also suggest more suitable and cost effective email migration software. It can easily move all emails and other data of MBOX files from different mail client to Outlook PST format. This software saves converted data in new and existing PST file and it's also support corrupted as well as normal MBOX files. I also suggest before purchasing any paid tool must check the demo version of this software.

Read More Information about This Software:- https://www.zooksoftware.com/mbox-to-pst/
+1 vote
answered by
edited by
Try Vook MBOX to PST Converter is an efficient device that can easily alter MBOX file into PST. It has several advanced features which permit users to transform one or more than one MBOX  right away. It presents correct outcomes to customers that they could without difficulty migrate their MBOX files into outlook PST. It affords an accurate end result with none facts loss to files after the conversion too. It has numerous more than one improve characteristic which permits user to convert their electronic mail documents from MBOX to PST without difficulty in few steps best.

kindly visit to find more info:- http://vooksoftware.com/mbox-to-pst/

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...