0 votes
in Finance by
InsuringIndia is a comparison Portal to help you with evaluating your necessities and giving many options . On our site when you fill in basic details about your Bike, the InsuringIndia portal provide the best Bike Insurance options for you.

http://www.insuringindia.com/general-insurance/twoWheeler/online-twowheeler-insurance-home.aspx

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
A bike insurance plan that  provides you financial cover in the event of an accident, theft, fire, flood etc.. Accidents for the  vehicle repairs and treatment for injuries can be expensive. Bike insurance policies also cover that  you are against financial liabilities arising out of injuries or damages caused to third-parties in an accident.While two wheedlers offer convenience, comfort and freedom,that  they are also one of the most unsafe modes of transport for a majority of the accidents on the road.Buying bike insurance policy covers 1)Loss or damage to the natural calamaties 2)Third party cover 3)Legal liability
0 votes
by
Bike Insurance on the web: Compare bicycle Insurance approaches offered by top bike safety net providers to get moment cites. Purchase or restore best bicycle protection.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...