4 Answers

+1 vote
by
Organic search results are those which come from the algorithm used by the search engine; paid results are just the links that come from advertising dollars being spent to place them on the results page.
0
by
Thanks for share your information...
0 votes
by
To establish a strong online presence, drive more traffic and generate leads for your business, it’s imperative to use both organic and paid searches. The difference between organic and paid searches are as follows: Organic search is based on unpaid, natural rankings determined by search engine algorithms which can be further optimized with various SEO practices. Paid search enables you to display your website on the search engine results page when certain keywords or phrases are typed. Refer this below link for more information.

https://www.wisoftsolutions.com/resources/blog/category/ppc-advertising/
0
by
paid means these which are visible because of payment u made for ad whereas organic are those which are visible because of you own effort.
www.tukihost.com
0 votes
by
Organic SEO means promotion of website using free channels like through link building, articles submission, free press releases publication, blog commenting, participation at forum sites, Q&A sites, local listing sites etc.

Paid SEO results means promotion of website using paid channels like through email marketing, social media promotion, PPC paid per click, paid press releases publication etc.

Organic seo is for long term effect and takes time to show their effects, whereas Paid results is for short time and you get instant results.

If you need either of services done professionally you can contact https://mysticwebdesigns.com/search-engine-optimization/ and get same done at affordable cost.
0 votes
by
Two types of check the results page is organic and paid results. The difference between organic and paid results.
Organic search results are the Web page listings that most closely match the user's search query based on relevance. Also called “natural” search results, ranking high in the organic results is what SEO is all about. Paid results are basically advertisements the Web site owners have paid to have their Web pages display for certain keywords, so these listings show up when someone runs a search query containing those keywords.

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...