+1 vote

6 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
If you’re a passionate yoga practitioner, you’ve probably noticed some yoga benefits—maybe you’re sleeping better or getting fewer colds or just feeling more relaxed and at ease. But if you’ve ever tried telling a newbie about the benefits of yoga, you might find that explanations like “It increases the flow of prana” or “It brings energy up your spine” fall on deaf or skeptical ears.
0 votes
answered by
Weight loss, a strong and flexible body, glowing beautiful skin, peaceful mind, good health – whatever you may be looking for, yoga has it on offer.
0 votes
answered by
Keep you fresh everyday feel like a new born baby.
0 votes
answered by
benefits of doing yoga regular
1 Reduce weight loss
2 Get relief from mind stress
3 feels very good with fresh mind
0 votes
answered by
a best way to keep your mind, body and soul in a harmony
0 votes
answered by
increased flexibility
increased muscle strength and tone
improved respiration, energy and vitality
some sites gives detail information of yoga and some have very best yoga teacher list
And if you want best yoga teacher visit
https://halecraze.com/20-best-yoga-teachers-in-the-world-you-need-to-follow-on-twitter/
https://osteopathic.org/what-is-osteopathic-medicine/benefits-of-yoga/

AnswerHighway.com is a community driven question and answer site - Ask questions and answer questions across a large range of categories

The opinions expressed on this page are the views of the author, and not necessarily the views of AnswerHighway.com, its staff, or its partners.

...